AUGUST 17-27, 2017 • LOUISVILLE, KY
The first image in a slideshow demo.

Coca-Cola Talent Classic

The Coca-Cola Talent Classic showcases talented youth ages 13-21 who have performed in sanctioned preliminary contests across Kentucky. These young entertainers can compete in five different categories:
• Vocal
• Instrumental solo or group
• Dance solo and ensemble
• Acrobatic/gymnastic solo or group
• Variety (such as juggling, ventriloquism, stand up, etc.)
Want to know more? Click here to download a brochure with the rules, requirements and more.
To host a preliminary, click here to view the 2017 Coca-Cola Talent Classic preliminary schedule and guidelines for hosting.
For more information about Coca-Cola Talent Classic, call Jesse Bucksot at (502) 367-5212 or email her at jessica.bucksot@kyvenues.com.

2016 COCA-COLA TALENT CLASSIC RESULTS

FINALS
Grand Award Winner – Antonia Boyles
First Place Sweepstakes – Hunter Neilan
Second Place Sweepstakes –Jack Brewer, Daniel Scoffield and Spencer Stewart
Third Place Sweepstakes – Grace Greenwell
Fourth Place Sweepstakes – Hannah Jaggars, Melissa Jones, Emma Jones, Christina Saliga and Grace Kozal
SESSION 1
First Place Sweepstakes – Hannah Willis
Second Place Sweepstakes – Kennedy McCollam
Third Place Sweepstakes – Grace Greenwall
SESSION 2
First Place Sweepstakes –Caitlin Kowalski
Second Place Sweepstakes – Ariana Johnson
Third Place Sweepstakes – Eva Kate Howell
SESSION 3
First Place Sweepstakes – Ashley Correll, Madison Fogle, Alloria Frayser, Austin Hale, Anabeth Johnson, Kathleen Lewis, Kelsey Mays, Emma Pinckney, Sierra Reed, Jackson Smith
Second Place Sweepstakes – Madison Broughton
Third Place Sweepstakes – Kelsey Walters
SESSION 4
First Place Sweepstakes – Taylor Boulier
Second Place Sweepstakes – Antonia Boyles
Third Place Sweepstakes – Hannah Jaggars, Melissa Jones, Emma Jones, Chrstina Saliga, Daniel Scoffield, Grace Kozal, Spencer Steward and Jack Brewer
SESSION 5
First Place Sweepstakes – Grayson Thurman
Second Place Sweepstakes – Eliana Knakiewicz
Third Place Sweepstakes – Emma Jones
SESSION 6
First Place Sweepstakes – Kayla Tuttle
Second Place Sweepstakes – Clay Bevelry & Hunter LeSuer
Second Place Sweepstakes –Elizabeth House
SESSION 7
First Place Sweepstakes – Double J - Jaden Steberl & Joshua Coontz
Second Place Sweepstakes – Haleigh Martin
Third Place Sweepstakes – Layla Spring
SESSION 8
First Place Sweepstakes – Kathryn Johnston
Second Place Sweepstakes – Erin Gibson
Third Place Sweepstakes – Briar Rose - Gracie Thompson and Cody Morgan
SESSION 9
First Place Sweepstakes – Hunter Neilan
Second Place Sweepstakes – Emily Hendrix & Evan Watkins
Third Place Sweepstakes – Jaden Steberl
SESSION 10
First Place Sweepstakes – Jack Brewer, Spencer Stewart, Daniel Scoffield
Second Place Sweepstakes – Makayla Janes
Third Place Sweepstakes – Hannah Wheeler
If you have any problems or questions about this website, please e-mail the webmaster.
© 2015 Kentucky State Fair