Championship Drive
Presented by Farm Credit Mid-America

The Championship Drive presented by Farm Credit Mid-America recognizes the best of the best from nearly 500 exhibitors and more than 1,100 entries. 4-H and FFA members work all year with the hopes of being crowned as a class winner. After shifting from the Sale of Champions to the Championship Drive in 2018, more students are able to showcase their market goats, sheep, swine and steers.

CHAMPIONSHIP DRIVE WINNERS for 2021

Market Champions
Grand Champion Hog: Brayden Lancaster, Meade County FFA, Battletown, KY
Reserve Champion Hog: Corbin Coyle, Boyle County FFA, Danville, KY
3rd Overall Hog: Brayden Lancaster, Meade County FFA, Battletown, KY
4th Overall Hog: Mitchell Webster, Campbell County 4-H, California, KY
5th Overall Hog: Madison Compton, Meade County FFA, Brandenburg, KY

Grand Champion Goat: Knox Cooke, Bracken County 4-H, Germantown, KY
Reserve Champion Goat: Phoenix Stacy, Greenup County 4-H, Geenup, KY
3rd Overall Goat: Madison Goecke, Bracken County FFA, Augusta, KY
4th Overall Goat: Madison Goecke, Bracken County FFA, Augusta, KY
5th Overall Goat: Chance Flach, Mercer County FFA, Harrodsburg, KY

Grand Champion Lamb: Ty Jones, Allen County 4-H, Scottsville, KY
Reserve Champion Lamb: Sydney Warren, Spencers County FFA, Fisherville, KY
3rd Overall Lamb: Emily Myers, Meade County FFA, Brandenburg, KY
4th Overall Lamb: Jayde Cantrell, Clark County FFA, Winchester, KY
5th Overall Lamb: Mason Miracle, Bourbon County FFA, Paris, KY

Grand Champion Steer: Paisley Cooke, Bracken County 4-H, Germantown, KY
Reserve Champion Steer: Ellie Brooke Ramey, Pendleton County FFA, Falmouth, KY
3rd Overall Steer: Cecilia Tarvin, Bracken County 4-H, Brooksville, KY
4th Overall Steer: A Addison Arnett, Montgomery County 4-H, Mount Sterling, KY
5th Overall Steer: Jayde Cantrell, Clark County FFA, Winchester, KY

Breeding Champions
Grand Champion Hog: Brayden Lancaster, Meade County FFA, Bardstown, KY
Reserve Champion Hog: Caleb Underwood, Barren County 4-H, Glasgow, KY
3rd Overall Hog: Abby Mullins, Montgomery County 4-H, Jeffersonville, KY
4th Overall Hog: Mason Williams, Kenton County 4-H, Morning View, KY
5th Overall Hog: Madiline Strain, Simon Kenton County FFA, Independent, KY

Grand Champion Wether Dam: Logan Hollen, Grant County FFA, Crittenden, KY
Reserve Champion Wether Dam: Avery Holman, Boyle County FFA, Perryville, OH
3rd Overall Wether Dam: Avery Turner, Boyle County 4-H, Parksville, KY
4th Overall Wether Dam: Caroline Mattingly, Calloway County 4-H, Murray, KY
5th Overall Wether Dams: Chance Flach, Mercer County FFA, Harrodsburg, KY

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe: Clark Coyle, Boyle County FFA, Danville, KY
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Ty Jones, Allen County 4-H, Scottville, KY
3rd Overall Breeding Ewe: Sara Grace Mattingly, Calloway County 4-H, Murray, KY
4th Overall Breeding Ewe: Caroline Groth, Locust Trace FFA, Lexington, KY
5th Overall Breeding Ewe: Blake Dailey, Paris FFA, Paris, KY

Grand Champion Heifer: Cheyenne Kiser, Kenton County 4-H, Morning View, KY
Reserve Champion Heifer: Wyatt Phillips, Mason County 4-H, Maysville, KY
3rd Overall Heifer: Grant Taylor, Clark County 4-H, Winchester, KY
4th Overall Heifer: Catherine Cowles, South Warren County FFA, Rockfield, KY
5th Overall Heifer: Samantha Pecco, Rowan County 4-H, Ewing, KY